PREP

Mrs Vicki Shaw - Prep S
Miss Lauren Beriman - Prep M
Ms Danielle Mandic - Prep D
Miss Danielle Nelson - Prep N
Mrs Clare Turner - Prep T

GRADE 1

Mrs Sue Tyshing - 1T
Mrs Trish Sutherland - 1S
Miss Sarah Galtieri - 1G
Mrs Jackie Smith - 1J
Miss Shannon Lediott - 1L               Mr Joe Masci - 1M

Leadership

Mrs Doreen Montgomery - Principal

Miss Michelle Sanders - Assistant Principal

Mrs Leah Coulson/Mr Gary Richardson - Acting Assistant Principal

GRADE 2

Mrs Joanne Battye - 2J
Mrs Tanya Batchelor - 2B
Mrs Kerry Harris - 2H
Miss Hayley Levins - 2L
Miss Alicia Tabone - 2T

GRADE 3

Mrs Christine Veal - 3V
Mrs Cathy Caldwell - 3C
Miss Alice Harvey - 3H
Ms Julie Lazarou - 3L
Mr Brady Parke - 3P

Administration Team

Mrs Mary Agar - Business Manager
Mrs Jan Black - Office
Mrs Barbara Herring - Office
Mrs Vanessa Cutcliffe - Office
Mrs Yasmin Bodycoat - First Aid

GRADE 4

Mr Tom Moore - 6M                       Mrs Linden Johnston - 4J
Mr Quent Kidgell - 4K                  Miss Loretta Vassallo - 4V
Mrs Pamela O'Brien/Mrs Melinda Anderson - 4OA

GRADE 5

Ms Laura Ward - 5W
Mrs Leah Coulson/Mrs Michelle Everest - 5C
Mr Liam Smith - 5S
Mrs Michelle Marshall - 5M
 

GRADE 6

Mr Gary Richardson/Mrs Michelle Everest - 6R
Mrs Julie Simpson - 6S
Mr Andrew Petty - 6P
Miss Gayle Lovelace - 6L
Miss Lauren Clark - 6C

Specialist TEAM

Mrs Janice Bowie - Visual Arts
Mrs Silvana Dragicevic - Visual Arts
Mr Tim Rhodes - Music
Ms Rosie Morgan - Music
Ms Jan Arney - Physical Education
Mrs Paula Clark - Physical Education
Mrs Celeste Licastro - Italian             Mrs Maria DiPierro - Italian
Mrs Amy Eames-Mayer - Pegasus   Ms Kylie Tomat -Pegasus/Technology Ms Georgie Thompson - Learning Support
Ms Danni Rowles - Learning Support

Integration aides

Mrs Judy Butt
Mrs Dana Paterson
Mrs Lyn Tamblyn
Mrs Kathy Ralph                             Mrs Lindy Gyaw

support staff

Mrs Angela Brajkovic - Library/ Uniform
Miss Nicole Jones - Chaplain         Mrs Belinda O'Sullivan - PPD        Mrs Kaye Vajda - Canteen
Mrs Bronwyn Dunstan - Canteen
Mr Bryn Jones - Facilities Manager
Mr Craig Black - Cleaner                 Mr Andy Milne - Technician
Mr Nathan Manoussakis - Technician Sue Lirosi - OSHC Manager
Di Johnson - OSHC Manager

APLPS_19.03.18_0136.JPG